Register for STEM Summer Camps in Minnesota and Wisconsin!

2018 Summer Day Camp Schedule

This is last summer's schedule. Summer 2019 will start to go up in November 2018!

Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.

Camps By Type Camps By Location Find a Camp Near You

June Courses:

Registration Class Name District Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Minecraft Modding104Tech AcademyJun 2Jun 39:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario102Milaca HighJun 8Jun 89:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Girls & Robotics124Bloomington Community Ed CampusJun 9Jun 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo104Tech AcademyJun 9Jun 910:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Wheels & Levers104Tech AcademyJun 9Jun 92:00pm4:00pm9yrs
Coming Soon Junior Engineering: Wheels & Levers104Tech AcademyJun 10Jun 101:30pm3:30pm9yrs
Register Robotic Builders: Battlebots104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 149:00am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering29Tilden Community CenterJun 11Jun 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th,
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88University Rec CenterJun 11Jun 159:30am12:00pm7-9yrs
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 129:30am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Unity Game Engine58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 149:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Coding58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 149:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation: Nintendo Characters69Program CenterJun 11Jun 129:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 1412:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering58Northrop CE CenterJun 11Jun 1412:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register 3D First Person Game World Design88University Rec CenterJun 11Jun 151:00pm3:30pm10-12yrs
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 11Jun 141:00pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Intro to Coding with Scratch48Orono Education LinkJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics108Annandale ElementaryJun 11Jun 131:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Wedo Robotics60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 11Jun 141:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario104Tech AcademyJun 11Jun 141:00pm4:00pm9-14yrs
Register Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 158:30am9:30amK-1st
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics115Foley IntermediateJun 12Jun 149:00am11:00am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll Robots27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 159:40am10:40am9-14yr
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo27Hayes ElementaryJun 12Jun 1510:50am11:50am7-10y
Register Robotic Builders: Battlebots93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 13Jun 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Minecraft Mini Games78Duluth & Case RecJun 13Jun 141:00pm4:00pm8-13yrs
Register Star Wars Robotic Builders93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 13Jun 151:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering104Tech AcademyJun 15Jun 159:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo46Bridgewater ElementaryJun 15Jun 159:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register 78Scheffer Rec CenterJun 15Jul 61:00pm3:00pm8-14yrs
Register 8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 18Jun 229:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register 104Tech AcademyJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm12-15yrs
Register Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero Armor130Justice Page MiddleJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Photoshop Editing57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 229:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Robotic Builders: Battlebots36Wildwood ElementaryJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 229:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 18Jun 219:00am11:30am9-14yrs
Register Unity Game Engine128HaleJun 18Jun 219:00am10:30am1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding111Kasson-Mantorville ElemJun 18Jun 209:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario18Victoria ElementaryJun 18Jun 209:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario2Becker IntermediateJun 18Jun 209:00am11:30am6th-8th
Register Video Game Creation42Edgewood MiddleJun 18Jun 219:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Remote Control Robotics60Falcon Ridge MiddleJun 18Jun 219:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotic Construction: Movers & Shakers69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 199:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Star Wars Robotic Builders58Northrop CE CenterJun 18Jun 219:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and Coding104Tech AcademyJun 18Jun 199:30am12:00pm5-8yrs
Coming Soon Video Game Creation141TBDJun 18Jun 299:30am11:45am5th-7th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 18Jun 2110:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch Program128HaleJun 18Jun 2110:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Photoshop Editing57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Coming Soon Photoshop Editing57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2210:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register 57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 18Jun 2211:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Star Wars Robotic Builders149Heritage Christian AcademyJun 18Jun 2112:00pm3:00pm10-14yrs
Register Basic to Robotics52Center Ice CenterJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm6-9yr
Register Junior Engineering: Levers42Edgewood MiddleJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Photoshop Editing69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 18Jun 211:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll Robots94Moreland ElementaryJun 18Jun 211:00pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 18Jun 221:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Video Game Creation71City Park Shelter RentalsJun 18Jun 211:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon Video Game Creation141TBDJun 18Jun 291:45pm4:00pm5th-7th
Register 69East Ridge HSJun 18Jun 212:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Construction5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 19Jun 209:00am2:00pm1st-4th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and Mechanics107South Junior HighJun 19Jun 219:30am11:30am1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Battlebots107South Junior HighJun 19Jun 2112:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Pokemon Movie Making104Tech AcademyJun 20Jun 219:30am12:00pm7-12yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Planes112Stewartville HighJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Planes103JeffersonJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario150North ElementaryJun 22Jun 229:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Intro to Coding with Super Heroes104Tech AcademyJun 22Jun 2210:00am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Unity Game Engine78Arlington Hills Community CenterJun 22Jun 221:00pm3:00pm5-9yrs
Register 42Chippewa MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes59Rockford Community CenterJun 25Jun 289:00am11:30amK-3
Register Girls & Robotics130Justice Page MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Girls & Robotics130Justice Page MiddleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Photoshop Editing49Cedar Island ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm1st-6th
Register Robotic Builders18Victoria ElementaryJun 25Jun 279:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotic Builders57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 25Jun 299:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids128HaleJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids91Bayview ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids66Jackson ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotic Builders8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 25Jun 299:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Ultimate Game Coding104Tech AcademyJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm11-15yrs
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario19Oak Point ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Creation93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll Robots69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Unity Game Engine42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario58Northrop CE CenterJun 25Jun 289:30am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Creation: Interactive Games69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 269:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Photoshop Editing137Dr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkJun 25Jun 2810:00am1:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Creation69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 2810:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders57Sandburg Learning CenterJun 25Jun 2911:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Minecraft Mini Games58Northrop CE CenterJun 25Jun 2812:30pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game Design124Olson MiddleJun 25Jun 2912:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario128HaleJun 25Jun 2812:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register 3D Game Programming88University Rec CenterJun 25Jun 291:00pm3:30pm9-11yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and Planes104Tech AcademyJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Planes49Cedar Island ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Planes42Turtle Lake ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm3:30pm1st-3rd
Register Basic to Robotics36O.H. Anderson ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Basic to Robotics98Willow Lane ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Comic Book Designer19Oak Point ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur Dig69East Ridge HSJun 25Jun 281:00pm3:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering: Wheels and Pulleys7Discovery CenterJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Elementary Engineering: Wheels and Pulleys108Annandale ElementaryJun 25Jun 271:00pm3:00pm4th-8th
Register Junior Engineering: Levers8Eagle Ridge Junior HighJun 25Jun 291:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering78PalaceJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo98Central MiddleJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo110Sauk MiddleJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll Robots93Plymouth Creek ElementaryJun 25Jun 281:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering97Monticello HighJun 25Jun 271:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Planes69Cottage Grove MiddleJun 25Jun 282:00pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic Engineering137Dr. Rev. Martin Luther King Jr. ParkJun 25Jun 282:00pm5:00pm2nd-6th
Coming Soon 3D Virtual Game World Design89Dakota County Technical CollegeJun 26Jun 299:00am10:30am9th-12th
Register Video Game Coding: Super Mario5Blaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJun 26Jun 279:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Elementary Engineering: Wheels and Pulleys63Holdingford HighJun 29Jun 299:00am2:00pm3-8

July Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register Basic to RoboticsFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 2Jul 39:00am3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 2Jul 39:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionTech AcademyJul 2Jul 210:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Photoshop EditingTech AcademyJul 5Jul 69:00am3:00pm7-13yrs
Register Pokemon Movie MakingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 5Jul 69:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Coming Soon Remote Control RoboticsMITYJul 9Jul 208:30am4:00pm8th-12th
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Coming Soon Aerospace Engineering: PlanesLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Basic to RoboticsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Basic to RoboticsHaleJul 9Jul 129:00am10:30am1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversJustice Page MiddleJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesCottage Grove MiddleJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 119:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignEast Ridge HSJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsOak Point ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBayview ElementaryJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game CreationOrono IntermediateJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CreationOrono IntermediateJul 9Jul 129:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game CreationRiver Falls HighJul 9Jul 119:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 139:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Crazy Gears & Wheels : The SequelCottage Grove MiddleJul 9Jul 109:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero ArmorTech AcademyJul 9Jul 109:30am12:00pm5-10yrs
Register Pokemon Movie MakingNorthrop CE CenterJul 9Jul 129:30am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingBlack Hawk MiddleJul 9Jul 129:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionHaleJul 9Jul 1210:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Plymouth Creek ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesRiver Falls HighJul 9Jul 111:00pm4:00pmK-4
Register Basic to RoboticsOak View MiddleJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Elementary Engineering & MotorsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 131:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignEast Ridge HSJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm6th-9th
Register Intro to Video Game DesignTech AcademyJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm11-15yrs
Register Junior Engineering: LeversLily Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesEl Rio Vista Recreation CenterJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm7-13yrs
Register Photoshop EditingLincoln Center ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm3:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringOak Point ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Deephaven ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignIsland Lake ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Unity Game EngineSauk MiddleJul 9Jul 111:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingGideon Pond ElementaryJul 9Jul 131:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game CreationCedar Island ElementaryJul 9Jul 121:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesNorthrop CE CenterJul 9Jul 121:30pm3:00pm3rd-6th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesBlaine City Hall Cloverleaf RmJul 10Jul 119:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsRush Creek ElementaryJul 10Jul 131:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersFarmington Community Education CenterJul 10Jul 121:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsEagle View ElementaryJul 11Jul 121:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioRoosevelt CommunityJul 13Jul 139:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Scheffer Rec CenterJul 13Aug 311:00pm3:00pm
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringArlington Hills Community CenterJul 13Jul 131:00pm3:00pm8-12yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesMonticello HighJul 16Jul 189:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 209:00am10:30am1st-3rd
Register Robotic BuildersGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringRichfield Central Ed CenterJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-7th,
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringBayview ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooLily Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-7th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Tech AcademyJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm9-13yrs
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersOak Point ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersCentury MiddleJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CodingMinneapolis Rec - Pershing CenterJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioEast Ridge HSJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationSandburg Learning CenterJul 16Jul 209:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Video Game CreationForest Lake Area HighJul 16Jul 189:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CreationOlson MiddleJul 16Jul 209:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CreationHaleJul 16Jul 199:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 16Jul 209:30am12:00pm9-11yrs
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingCottage Grove MiddleJul 16Jul 199:30am12:00pm1st-3rd
Register Video Game DesignTech AcademyJul 16Jul 179:30am12:00pm10-14yrs
Register Photoshop EditingNorthwest Como RecJul 16Jul 2010:00am12:00pm6-11yrs
Register Video Game CreationNorthrop CE CenterJul 16Jul 1910:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Elementary Engineering: Wheels and PulleysSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 2010:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game CreationSandburg Learning CenterJul 16Jul 2010:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringHeritage Christian AcademyJul 16Jul 1912:00pm3:00pm8-14yrs
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Custom ArmorOlson MiddleJul 16Jul 2012:30pm3:30pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversNorthrop CE CenterJul 16Jul 1912:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Rice Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterJul 16Jul 201:00pm3:30pm6-8
Register 3D Video Game DesignPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Basic to RoboticsForest Lake Area HighJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Custom ArmorCottage Grove MiddleJul 16Jul 191:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Photoshop EditingSaint Ambrose of WoodburyJul 16Jul 201:00pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooMonticello MiddleJul 16Jul 181:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic ConstructionTech AcademyJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm5-9yrs
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsOak Point ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioNorthwest Como RecJul 16Jul 201:00pm3:00pm10-16yr
Register Video Game CreationLily Lake ElementaryJul 16Jul 191:00pm4:00pm4th-7th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesLake Nokomis Com CenterJul 16Jul 191:30pm4:30pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionGideon Pond ElementaryJul 16Jul 204:00pm5:30pm1st-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesSt. Michaels ElementaryJul 17Jul 199:00am12:00pmk-4th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionWillow River ElementaryJul 17Jul 199:00am11:30am1st-4th
Coming Soon Elementary Engineering: Wheels and PulleysDakota County Technical CollegeJul 17Jul 209:00am10:30am3rd-8th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingSouth Junior HighJul 17Jul 199:30am11:30am1st-3rd
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionSouth Junior HighJul 17Jul 1912:30pm2:30pm1st-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSt Micheal-Albertville Middle EastJul 17Jul 191:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Photoshop EditingCentral BuildingJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingJeffersonJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsStewartville HighJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Coming Soon Robotics: RC SpybotsLe Suer-Henderson HighJul 20Jul 209:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Hidden Oaks MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm11-14yr
Register Northrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-9th
Register Basic to RoboticsFarmington Community Education CenterJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Junior Engineering: LeversBrookview ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 279:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsJustice Page MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringCedar Island ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringVictoria ElementaryJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringJackson ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 279:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Ultimate Game CodingPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Ultimate Game CodingEdgewood MiddleJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingWildwood ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game CodingSauk MiddleJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 279:00am10:30am2nd-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioPlymouth Creek Activity CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm8-12yr
Register Video Game CreationOak Point ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CreationDelano ElementaryJul 23Jul 259:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationEisenhower Community CenterJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CreationBayview ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:00am12:00pm2nd-6th
Register Falcon Ridge MiddleJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero ArmorIsland Lake ElementaryJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingNorthrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 269:30am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Adventure-botsCottage Grove MiddleJul 23Jul 249:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Unity Game EngineHaecker HallJul 23Jul 279:30am12:00pm7-9yrs
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 2710:45am12:15pm3rd-5th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSandburg Learning CenterJul 23Jul 2710:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Coming Soon MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsExpo for Excellence MagnetJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:30pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsNorthrop CE CenterJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:00pm1st-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringHaleJul 23Jul 2612:30pm3:30pm3rd-7th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesArmatage ParksJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesEisenhower Community CenterJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesBrookview ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-3rd
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Custom ArmorOak Point ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic BuildersHidden Oaks MiddleJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm9-11yr
Register Robotic BuildersHaecker HallJul 23Jul 271:00pm3:30pm10-12yrs
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsIsland Lake ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringO.H. Anderson ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringOak View MiddleJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsBasswoodJul 23Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 271:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Video Game CreationFarmington Community Education CenterJul 23Jul 251:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game CreationDeephaven ElementaryJul 23Jul 261:00pm4:00pm2nd-5th
Register Game Coding: PlatformerTech AcademyJul 23Jul 241:30pm4:00pm6-10yrs
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Custom ArmorPlymouth Creek ElementaryJul 23Jul 262:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsEast Ridge HSJul 23Jul 262:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingGideon Pond ElementaryJul 23Jul 264:00pm5:30pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooCentral BuildingJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooNorth ElementaryJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm3rd-7th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioBridgewater ElementaryJul 27Jul 279:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Photoshop EditingBecker IntermediateJul 30Aug 19:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic BUilders: AdventuresHeritage Christian AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am11:30am10-13yrs
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringEisenhower Community CenterJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsNew Life AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Island Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Star Wars Video Game DesignOak Point ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsOlson MiddleJul 30Aug 39:00am12:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationTech AcademyJul 30Aug 29:00am12:00pm8-13yrs
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringIsland Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 29:30am12:00pm1st-4th
Register Video Game Creation:DIY Nintendo CharactersEast Ridge HSJul 30Jul 319:30am11:00am4-6yr
Register Ultimate Game CodingNorthrop CE CenterJul 30Aug 210:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Photoshop EditingHeritage Christian AcademyJul 30Aug 212:00pm3:00pm6-11yrs
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigOlson MiddleJul 30Aug 312:30pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Stillwater HighJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm6th-8th
Register 3D First Person Game World DesignUniversity Rec CenterJul 30Aug 31:00pm3:30pm12-14yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesBecker IntermediateJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionArmatage ParksJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Coding with Super HeroesTurtle Lake ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero ArmorEisenhower Community CenterJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationFalcon Ridge MiddleJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pm3rd-6th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringTech AcademyJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm8-13yrs
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsTilden Community CenterJul 30Aug 11:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringEast Ridge HSJul 30Aug 21:00pm3:30pmK-4th
Register VEX Robotics: Engineering and CodingOak Point ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pmK-3rd
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioCedar Island ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioNew Life AcademyJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm4-8
Register Video Game CreationEastview ElementaryJul 30Aug 21:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesLake Nokomis Com CenterJul 30Aug 21:30pm4:30pmk-3rd
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Cottage Grove MiddleJul 30Aug 22:00pm4:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSouth Junior HighJul 31Aug 212:30pm2:30pm3rd-6th

August Courses:

Registration Class Name Location Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Grades
Register MinecraftEdu: Physics and MechanicsCrystal Community CenterAug 1Aug 29:00am12:00pm6-9yrs
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Crystal Community CenterAug 1Aug 21:00pm4:00pm9-13yrs
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringPrescott HighAug 3Aug 39:00am2:00pm3rd-8th
Register Robotic ConstructionArlington Hills Community CenterAug 3Aug 31:00pm3:00pm6-13yrs
Register Intro to Game CodingSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 109:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Java Minecraft Mod Development: Superhero ArmorOak Point ElementaryAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Minecraft Mini GamesTech AcademyAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm6-10yrs
Register Photoshop EditingRichfield Central Ed CenterAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Remote Control RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm6th-9th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringBel Air ElementaryAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pm3rd-7th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsOrono IntermediateAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsEast Ridge HSAug 6Aug 99:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 109:00am10:30am6th-9th
Register 3D Video Game DesignFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 6Aug 99:30am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Advance Video Game Creation: Super Scratch ProgramSartell District Service CenterAug 6Aug 89:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Game Coding: PlatformerTech AcademyAug 6Aug 79:30am12:00pm10-14yrs
Register Star Wars Wedo RoboticsNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 99:30am12:00pm3rd-6th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsCentral ElementaryAug 6Aug 810:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Intro to Game CodingSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 1010:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Mobile App Development IOS & AndroidsSandburg Learning CenterAug 6Aug 1010:45am12:15pmK-2nd
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionNorthrop CE CenterAug 6Aug 912:30pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Robotic BuildersOlson MiddleAug 6Aug 1012:30pm3:30pm4th-6th
Register Video Game Coding: Super MarioSartell District Service CenterAug 6Aug 812:30pm3:00pm3rd-8th
Register Video Game CreationCentral ElementaryAug 6Aug 812:30pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Oak Point ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Orono IntermediateAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 6Aug 101:00pm3:30pm6-8yrs
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsTurtle Lake ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm3:00pm1st-3rd
Register Remote Control RoboticsTech AcademyAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm11-15yrs
Register Robotic BUilders: AdventuresExcelsior ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm5th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringHidden Oaks MiddleAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm10-14yr
Register Robotic Engineering with EV3Champlin ICE ForumAug 6Aug 81:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Video Game CodingEast Ridge HSAug 6Aug 91:00pm3:30pm2nd-6th
Register Video Game CodingBel Air ElementaryAug 6Aug 91:00pm4:00pm3rd-7th
Register Java Minecraft Modding: Custom ArmorGlen Lake Activity CenterAug 7Aug 89:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Coming Soon Photoshop EditingSalem Hills ElementaryAug 7Aug 91:00pm3:45pm1st-5th
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic ZooGlen Lake Activity CenterAug 7Aug 81:00pm4:00pm4th-8th
Register Aerospace Engineering: PlanesNorth ElementaryAug 10Aug 109:00am2:00pm2-6th
Register Photoshop EditingPrescott HighAug 10Aug 109:00am2:00pm1st-5th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 168:30am9:30am9-14yr
Register 3D Video Game DesignTech AcademyAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm9-14yrs
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesEducation CenterAug 13Aug 159:00am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Elementary Engineering: Wheels and PulleysSkyview Elementary/MiddleAug 13Aug 159:00am12:00pm4th-8th,
Register Minecraft Digital AnimationSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 179:00am10:30amK-2nd
Register Photoshop EditingLinden Hills ParkAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Robotic BuildersOak Point ElementaryAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm4th-6th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 179:00am10:30am3rd-5th
Register Robotics: Star Wars Battle-DroidsWildwood ElementaryAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm1st-5th
Register Star Wars Robotic BuildersEast Ridge HSAug 13Aug 169:00am12:00pm4th-8th
Register Ultimate Game CodingOlson MiddleAug 13Aug 179:00am12:00pm5th-8th
Register Unity Game EngineFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 13Aug 169:30am12:00pmK-3rd
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 179:40am10:40pm7-10y
Register Unity Game EngineLangford Rec CenterAug 13Aug 1710:00am12:00pm5-10yr
Register Robotic Builders: Robotic EngineeringSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 1710:45am12:15pm2nd-5th
Register Robotics: RC SpybotsSandburg Learning CenterAug 13Aug 1710:45am12:15pm6th-9th
Register Aerospace Engineering: Kites and PlanesHayes ElementaryAug 13Aug 1710:50am11:50am5-8yrs
Register Digital Film Making: Dinosaur DigOak Point ElementaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register EV3 Robotic ContraptionsBayview ElementaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Intro to Game CodingCottage Grove MiddleAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:00pmK-3rd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversEast Ridge HSAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:30pm3rd-8th
Register Photoshop EditingHilltop PrimaryAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Photoshop EditingArmatage ParksAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm2nd-6th
Register Robotic BUilders: AdventuresTech AcademyAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm10-14yrs
Register Robotic BuildersFalcon Ridge MiddleAug 13Aug 161:00pm3:30pm4th-8th
Register Robotic Builders: BattlebotsCity Park Shelter RentalsAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pmK-4th
Register Robotic Builders: Rock N Roll RobotsLinden Hills ParkAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm3rd-6th
Register Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered EngineeringDiscovery CenterAug 13Aug 161:00pm4:00pm1st-5th
Register Intro to Game CodingLake Nokomis Com CenterAug 13Aug 161:30pm4:30pm1st-5th
Register Digital Film Making and ProductionLinden Hills ParkAug 20Aug 239:00am12:00pmK-2nd
Register Junior Engineering: LeversTech AcademyAug 20Aug 239:00am12:00pm8-14yrs
Register Video Game CodingTech AcademyAug 20Aug 219:30am12:00pm6-12yrs
Register 3D Game ProgrammingUniversity Rec CenterAug 20Aug 241:00pm3:30pm8-10yrs
Register Basic to RoboticsLinden Hills ParkAug 20Aug 231:00pm4:00pm1st-4th
Register Photoshop EditingRiver Crest ElemAug 21Aug 239:00am11:30am2nd-6th

About Our Camps

Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.

We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.

Game Design & CodingGrades
3D Modeling and Printing5th-9th
Game Coding: Platformer3rd-6th
Game Coding: Tower Defense5th-9th
Hacking Java Games3rd-6th or 5th-9th
Intro to Coding with Nintendo CharactersK-3rd
Intro to Coding with Super HeroesK-3rd
Intro to Coding: Platform GamesK-3rd
Intro to Game CodingK-3rd
Intro to Java Coding4th-6th
Java Game Coding5th-9th
Java Minecraft Mod Development5th-10th
Java Minecraft Modding: Custom Armor4th-8th
Java Minecraft Modding: Super-tool4th-8th
Multi-Player Game Coding4th-8th
Python Coding4th-6th or 6th-9th
Unity Game Engine4th-8th or 6th-9th
Video Game Coding3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Video Game Coding: Super Mario3rd-6th or 5th-8th
Video Game Design3rd-8th
MinecraftGrades
Advanced Minecraft Mods: Industrial Revolution4th-8th
Advanced Minecraft: Command Block2nd-6th
Hacking Minecraft: Mods, Skins, and Textures3rd-8th
Minecraft Game Designer1st-5th
Minecraft Game Designer: Dungeons3rd-6th
Minecraft Multiplayer: City Builder2nd-6th
Minecraft: Creative1st-3rd or 2nd-5th
EngineeringGrades
3D Engineering: Architectural and Structural DesignK-3rd
Adv Engineering: Animatronics and Pneumatics4th-8th
Adv Engineering: Roller Coaster Physics2nd-9th
Adv Engineering: Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered3rd-8th
Engineering and Motors3rd-6th
Engineering: Crazy Action ContraptionsK-6th
Engineering: Crazy Gears and Wheels1st-6th
Engineering: Extreme Machines and Ziplines1st-6th
Junior Engineering & BuildingK-3rd
Junior Engineering: Theme ParksK-3rd
Minecraft Engineering1st-6th
RoboticsGrades
EV3 Robotic Engineering3rd-6th or 4th-8th
Extreme Battlebots3rd-8th
Extreme EV3 Battlebots3rd-6th or 4th-8th
RC Robotics1st-6th
Robotic BuildersK-4th
Robotic Builders: Battlebots1st-6th
Robotics & Engineering
Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids1st-6th
Robotics: Star Wars Droid BuilderK-6th
Star Wars Robotic BuildersK-5th
Wedo Robotic Engineering1st-5th
Digital Film Making/Stop-MotionGrades
Clay AnimationK-9th
Digital Film Making and Production1st-9th
Digital Film Production: Special Effects4th-8th
Minecraft Movie MakingK-8th
Movie MakerK-9th
Photoshop Editing
Pokemon Movie MakingK-3rd or 3rd-6th
Star Wars Jedi Movie Making1st-8th
PreschoolGrades
Intro To Robotic BuildingPK-1st
Intro to Coding & Robotics1st-3rd
Intro to Coding - PreschoolPK-1st
Intro to EngineeringPK-1st
Intro to Gears and Wheels4-6yr
Intro to Structural EngineeringPK-1st

Camp Locations

Find your district below for information on registering.