2019 Summer Day Camp Schedule
Registration opens from January to April 2019. We will update links when registration goes live.
June Courses:
Registration | Class Name | District | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | 53 | Princeton High | Jun 5 | Jun 8 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 53 | Princeton High | Jun 9 | Jun 9 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 92 | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Jun 9 | Jun 9 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 153 | Jordan Middle | Jun 9 | Jun 9 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | 54 | Grainwood Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | 7 | Discovery Center | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | 48 | Orono Intermediate | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 45 | Cowern Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-5th, |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 75 | St. Michaels Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 30 | Eisenhower Community Center | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | 96 | Hilltop Primary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 67 | Shoreview Community Center | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1-4th, |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | 48 | Orono Intermediate | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | 75 | St. Michaels Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | 52 | Plymouth Creek Activity Center | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 7 | Discovery Center | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 54 | Grainwood Elementary | Jun 12 | Jun 15 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | 69 | Oltman Middle School | Jun 14 | Jun 16 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 14 | Jun 16 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 69 | Oltman Middle School | Jun 14 | Jun 16 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 14 | Jun 16 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 110 | Sauk Middle | Jun 16 | Jun 16 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 46 | Greenvale Park Elementary School | Jun 16 | Jun 16 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | 112 | Stewartville High | Jun 16 | Jun 16 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | 37 | Maple Grove Community Center - Teen Center | Jun 19 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 19 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 19 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 40 | Deephaven Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-7th |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 69 | Oltman Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 48 | Orono Intermediate | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotic Builders: Robotic Zoo | 25 | Forest Lake Area High | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 36 | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 140 | Keewaydin Park | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 69 | Oltman Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 8 | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | 164 | Hazel Park Recration Center | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | 19 | Oak Point Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 19 | Eden Lake Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 91 | Southview Elementary School | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | 30 | Eisenhower Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Coming Soon | Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons | 93 | Oakwood Elementary | Jun 20 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 1st-2nd |
Coming Soon | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | 93 | Oakwood Elementary | Jun 20 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | K |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 19 | Oak Point Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | 93 | Oakwood Elementary | Jun 20 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 164 | Duluth & Case Rec | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2st-6th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | 49 | Oak View Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 19 | Eden Lake Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | 70 | Spring Lake Park High School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 40 | Deephaven Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 96 | Hilltop Primary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | 49 | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | 8 | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | 36 | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | 86 | Stillwater High | Jun 20 | Jun 23 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 69 | Oltman Middle School | Jun 20 | Jun 22 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 129 | Roosevelt Community | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 118 | C-I High -CIHS | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 29 | Tilden Community Center | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 111 | Kasson-Mantorville Elem | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 28 | GSL High | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | 56 | River Falls High | Jun 23 | Jun 23 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 27 | Fridley Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 30 | 8:30am | 9:30am | 2nd-3rd |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | 61 | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 91 | Southview Elementary School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 19 | Central Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | 19 | Oak Point Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 7 | Discovery Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 49 | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 8 | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 18 | Family Learning Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 71 | Wilshire Park Elementary School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-5th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 48 | Orono Intermediate | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 22 | Rogers Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 45 | Cowern Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd, |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | 54 | Grainwood Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | 19 | Eden Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 9:15am | 11:45am | K-2nd |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 27 | Fridley Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 30 | 9:40am | 10:40am | 4th-6th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 3rd-5th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | 27 | Fridley Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 30 | 10:50am | 11:50am | K-1st |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | 124 | Olson Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 12:30pm | 3:30pm | K-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 57 | Plymouth Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 35 | Christina Huddleston Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 12:45pm | 3:45pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | 19 | Central Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | 78 | Linwood Rec Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | 78 | Palace | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | 58 | Hoover Elementary School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | 49 | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Motorized Mechanical Engineering: Gears | 19 | Oak Point Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 42 | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | 7 | Discovery Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | 96 | Hilltop Primary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | 79 | Langford Rec Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 19 | Eden Lake Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 69 | Lake Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | 98 | Matoska International World | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | 5 | Blaine City Hall | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | 75 | St. Michaels Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | 11 | Centennial Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | 156 | Harmon Park Neighborhood Center | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 5nd-9th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | 93 | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | 60 | Scott Highlands Middle | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | 36 | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | 20 | South View Middle School | Jun 26 | Jun 29 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | 112 | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Jun 30 | Jun 30 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | 2 | Becker High | Jun 30 | Jun 30 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | 46 | Greenvale Park Elementary School | Jun 30 | Jun 30 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | 16 | Delano High | Jun 30 | Jun 30 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
July Courses:
Registration | Class Name | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | Lake Middle | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 6 | 9:00am | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Family Learning Center | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Deephaven Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 6 | 9:00am | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Family Learning Center | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Plymouth Creek Activity Center | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Lake Middle | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 5 | Jul 7 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Education Center | Jul 7 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Jordan Middle | Jul 7 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Roosevelt Community | Jul 7 | Jul 7 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Hopkins Campus | Jul 10 | Jul 14 | 8:30am | 11:30am | 1st-3rd |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Stillwater High | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Orono Intermediate | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Lake Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Oltman Middle School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Southview Elementary School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | South View Middle School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Keewaydin Park | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Grainwood Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Cowern Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3nd, |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Breck School | Jul 10 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Southview Elementary School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Plymouth Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 10:15am | 11:45am | 3rd-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Hopkins Campus | Jul 10 | Jul 14 | 12:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Rice Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | South View Middle School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Central Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Shoreview Community Center | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Crazy Armor | Edinbrook Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 14 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | Breck School | Jul 10 | Jul 21 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Forest Lake Area High | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Matoska International World | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | Oltman Middle School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Hilltop Primary | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Stillwater High | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding | South View Middle School | Jul 10 | Jul 13 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | HLWW Middle | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Greenvale Park Elementary School | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Willow River Elementary | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Stewartville High | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Princeton High | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | C-I High -CIHS | Jul 14 | Jul 14 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Dev: Lucky Blocks & Super Ores | Hopkins Campus | Jul 17 | Jul 21 | 8:30am | 11:30am | 1st-3rd |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Matoska International World | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps | Olson Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3nd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Stillwater High | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Blaine City Hall | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Cowern Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | Keewaydin Park | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Oltman Middle School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Coming Soon | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Saint Ambrose of Woodbury | Jul 17 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 10:30am | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | South View Middle School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Rogers Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | Orono Intermediate | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Southview Elementary School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | Centennial Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | South View Middle School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Grainwood Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Lake Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Minecraft Mod Development: Lucky Blocks & Ores (Virtual) | Saint Ambrose of Woodbury | Jul 17 | Jul 21 | 10:40am | 12:10pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Hopkins Campus | Jul 17 | Jul 21 | 12:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Plymouth Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Cherry View Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 12:45pm | 3:45pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons | Oakwood Elementary | Jul 17 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 1st-2nd |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | South View Middle School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Oakwood Elementary | Jul 17 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | K |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Weaver Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Oakwood Elementary | Jul 17 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-4th |
Coming Soon | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Saint Ambrose of Woodbury | Jul 17 | Jul 21 | 1:00pm | 2:30pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon | Cowern Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual) | South View Middle School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Lake Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Building & Movie Making | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | Centennial Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | El Rio Vista Recreation Center | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Hilltop Primary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Sweeney Elem | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Grainwood Elementary | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 17 | Jul 20 | 2:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Falcon Ridge Elementary | Jul 21 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | River Falls High | Jul 21 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Delano High | Jul 21 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | Jordan Middle | Jul 21 | Jul 21 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Hopkins Campus | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | 8:30am | 11:30am | 3rd-6th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | Stillwater High | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00am | 2nd-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Oltman Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | Lake Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Vandenberge Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Mobile Game and App Development | Keewaydin Park | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Orono Intermediate | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Olson Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Plymouth Creek Activity Center | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | South View Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Deephaven Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Battle-Droids | Hopkins Campus | Jul 24 | Jul 28 | 12:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Intro to Coding with Superheroes | Central Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Cowern Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Game Designer: Custom Adventure Maps | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | South View Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Coming Soon | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Gideon Pond Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Apétu Téa Education Center | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder (Virtual) | Wilshire Park Elementary School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Plymouth Creek Activity Center | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Stillwater High | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Oltman Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Eden Lake Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Lake Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Scott Highlands Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Deephaven Elementary | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | South View Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Cottage Grove Middle | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | South View Middle School | Jul 24 | Jul 27 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Willow River Elementary | Jul 28 | Jul 28 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Bear Cave Intermediate School | Jul 28 | Jul 28 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Watertown Mayer Community Learning Center | Jul 28 | Jul 28 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | HLWW Middle | Jul 28 | Jul 28 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Red Wing High | Jul 28 | Jul 28 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Lake Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Aerospace Engineering: Hot Air Balloons | Langford Rec Center | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-2nd |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Eastview Education Center | Jul 31 | Aug 2 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Orono Intermediate | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Discovery Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Minecraft Digital Animation | South View Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder | Moreland Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Skyblock Creator | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Challenge | South View Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Sweeney Elem | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Grainwood Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Robotics: Minecraft Mobotics | Plymouth Creek Activity Center | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | Olson Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Cowern Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3nd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Eisenhower Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Oltman Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 5th-9th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Plymouth Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 9:15am | 11:45am | K-2nd |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Plymouth Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Olson Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 12:30pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Cool K'nex Racers | South View Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Intro to Coding with Superheroes | South View Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-5th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Turtle Lake Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Orono Intermediate | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Sweeney Elem | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Grainwood Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Cowern Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Master Builders (Virtual) | Levi Dodge Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Robotics: RC Spybots | Southview Elementary School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | STEAM Makerspace | Northwest Como Rec Center | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | Central Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Discovery Center | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Droid Builder/Star Wars Movie Making | Lake Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Oltman Middle School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Meadow Ridge Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Oak Point Elementary | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Falcon Ridge Middle | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Hoover Elementary School | Jul 31 | Aug 3 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 4th-8th |
August Courses:
Registration | Class Name | Location | Start Date | End Date | Start Time | End Time | Grades |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Princeton High | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Greenvale Park Elementary School | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Victoria Recreation Center | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | New Richmond Starr Elementary | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Jordan Middle | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 4th-9th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Tilden Community Center | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | C-I High -CIHS | Aug 4 | Aug 4 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Gideon Pond Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Grainwood Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | North Dale Rec Center | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Keewaydin Park | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Central Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Survival Camp (Virtual) | Olson Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Hoover Elementary School | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | North Woods Elem | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Schedule Coming Soon | Vandenberge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Lake Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Coming Soon | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Oak Point Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Eden Lake Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Orono Intermediate | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | K-4th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Lake Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Super Mario Game Coding (Virtual) | Excelsior Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Trimble (Google) 3D SketchUp | Turtle Lake Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Plymouth Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 12:30pm | 3:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Extreme Coding: Artificial Intelligence (Virtual) | Rice Lake Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 11 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Bionic Beasts & Creatures | Grainwood Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Northwest Como Rec Center | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Lake Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-8th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | O.H. Anderson Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes (Virtual) | Vandenberge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | Eden Lake Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Multi-Player Game Coding | Lake Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Gideon Pond Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Turtle Lake Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: World Builder (Virtual) | Excelsior Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Jedi and Imperial Droids | Oak Point Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Solar, Hydro & Wind Powered Engineering | Orono Intermediate | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | Hoover Elementary School | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 3:30pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | North Woods Elem | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Falcon Ridge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Levi Dodge Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | Central Middle | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-9th |
Register | Structural Engineering: Replica Bridges | South View Middle School | Aug 7 | Aug 10 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 6th-8th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | HLWW Middle | Aug 11 | Aug 11 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | Roosevelt Community | Aug 11 | Aug 11 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | Greenvale Park Elementary School | Aug 11 | Aug 11 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | Tilden Community Center | Aug 11 | Aug 11 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Scratch 3.0 Game Coding | St Francis Elementary | Aug 11 | Aug 11 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 2nd-7th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Fridley Middle School | Aug 14 | Aug 18 | 8:30am | 9:30am | 2nd-3rd |
Register | Intro to 3D Printing & CAD (Virtual) | Cowern Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Intro to Game Design with Roblox | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Java Minecraft Coding: Infinity Gauntlet | Oak Point Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Sweeney Elem | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Rogers Middle | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | North Woods Elem | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder (Virtual) | Champlin ICE Forum | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design | Eden Lake Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Stop Motion: Lego Animation | Deephaven Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Coming Soon | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Fridley Middle School | Aug 14 | Aug 18 | 9:40am | 10:40am | 4th-6th |
Register | Extreme Robotics: Virtual Battlebots | Fridley Middle School | Aug 14 | Aug 18 | 10:50am | 11:50am | K-1st |
Register | Jr Engineering: Games and Gadgets | Deephaven Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Minecraft Game Coding with Scratch (Virtual) | Eden Lake Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-6th |
Register | Minecraft: Creative | North Woods Elem | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Escape the Ender Dragon (Virtual) | Boeckman Middle | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 5th-8th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Theme Park Builder | Sweeney Elem | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 4th-7th |
Register | Robotics: Star Wars Droid Builder | Eisenhower Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Star Wars Robotics and Animation | Rogers Middle | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-7th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Oak Point Elementary | Aug 14 | Aug 17 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Junior Engineering: Levers | Delano High | Aug 18 | Aug 18 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Tilden Community Center | Aug 18 | Aug 18 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Red Wing High | Aug 18 | Aug 18 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Education Center | Aug 18 | Aug 18 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: City Builder (Virtual) | Apétu Téa Education Center | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | NXT Robotic Engineering | Cowern Elementary | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Star Wars Game Coding (Virtual) | North Dale Rec Center | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 2nd-5th |
Register | Star Wars Wedo Robotics | Spring Lake Park High School | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 9:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-4th |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Keewaydin Park | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 10:00am | 12:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Aerospace Engineering & Aerodynamics | Rogers Middle | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-5th |
Register | Beginning NXT Robotics | Cowern Elementary | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | K-3rd |
Register | Minecraft Mod Development: Biomes | Northwest Como Rec Center | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 1st-3rd |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft: Block Hunter | Shoreview Community Center | Aug 21 | Aug 24 | 1:00pm | 4:00pm | 3rd-6th |
Register | Junior Engineering: Pulleys | Tilden Community Center | Aug 25 | Aug 25 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Mobile Game Development for IOS & Android | HLWW Middle | Aug 25 | Aug 25 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-6th |
Register | Multiplayer Minecraft Adventure Map Builder (Virtual) | GSL High | Aug 25 | Aug 25 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 3rd-8th |
Register | Star Wars Video Game Design & Movie Making | Delano High | Aug 25 | Aug 25 | 9:00am | 2:00pm | 1st-4th |
About Our Camps
Our Technology and Science camps are hosted by local area Community Ed or Parks and Recreation Departments. You will need to register directly with them for our classes. Cost and actual grade offered at the location will vary and are set by the locations.
We offer 30 different camps in Lego Engineering, Knex Engineering, Video Game Design, Coding, Minecraft, Programming, Digital Films Making, and Lego Robotic classes throughout Minnesota. If a link for a city is not active yet, that means the class is not available for registration yet. Please check back if your city is not active yet.